Werkverzeichnis |
2014
Commercial building Ostwall - Petersstraße Krefeld
Krefelder Bau GmbH
1st Prize, Restricted architectural competition with application process by RAW
ARGE Rohdecan Architects GmbH, DGM Architects
2013-2018
Walther-Meißner building of the PTB Berlin
Federal Republic of Germany represented by The Federal Office for Building and Regional Planning (BBR)
1st Prize, Restricted architectural competition with application process by RPW and VOF
2013-2016
Apartment building Tiergartenstraße Dresden
Housing Association Johannstad e.G.
Service phases 2-9 overall planning, 2nd Prize multiple commission
ARGE Rohdecan Architects GmbH, INNIUS GTD GmbH LAP AG
2012-2014
Nursery School Williamstraße Dresden
Building Department of the City of Dresden
Service phases 2-8 HOAI
2011-2013
Headquarters of INNIUS Group Dresden
INNIUS Dresden
Service phases 1-9 HOAI, direct commission
2013
Lennépark Dresden
City of Dresden with Lenné Park Grundstücksgesellschaft GmbH, Terra Mater GmbH, Erbengemeinschaft Hauschild
3rd prize category, workshop process
2013
District VI - Jüdenhof at the Neumarkt Dresden
USD Immobilien GmbH Dresden
3rd Prize, workshop process
2013
61st Nursery school Heinrich Schütz Dresden
City of Dresden represented by the School Administration Office Dresden
2nd Prize, negotiation process
2013
EcoMaT - Center for Ecoefficient Materials & Technologies Bremen
WFB Wirtschaftsförderung Bremen GmbH
2nd round, restricted one-step procedure with application process
2013
Deutsches Biomasse Forschungszentrum Leipzig
Federal Republic of Germany represented by public enterprise SIB NL Leipzig I
Short-listed, Restricted interdisciplinary architectural competition
2013
Julius-Kühn Institute Heidelberg
Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben vertreten durch Staatliches Hochbauamt Heidelberg
4th Prize, Restricted interdisciplinary architectural competition
ARGE Rohdecan Architects GmbH, INNIUS GTD GmbH
2013
BIMSB Berlin Institute for Medical Systems Biology
Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine Berlin
Restricted architectural competition with application process by RPW
2011-2013
Residential House Dresden-Wachwitz
Private client
Service phases 1-5 HOAI, direct commission
2012
Wintergartenareal Leipzig
Housing and Construction Company Leipzig GmbH
Restricted architectural competition with application process by RPW
ARGE Rohdecan Architects GmbH, INNIUS GTD GmbH
2012
Dresden-Mickten
City Planning Office of the City of Dresden
Urban design workshop process by invitation
ARGE Rohdecan Architects GmbH, Rehwaldt Landscape Architects
2009-2012
Experimental Research Center Berlin-Buch
Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine Berlin
1st Prize architectural competition, service phases 2-9 HOAI
2012
High School Thusneldastraße and Vocational College Deutzer Freiheit Cologne
Building Industry of Cologne
Restricted architectural competition with application process by RPW
2012
SÖR Central Operating Office of Public Space in Nuremberg
City of Nuremberg
Restricted architectural competition with application process by RPW
2012
Bettenhochhaus Charité Berlin
Charité University Medical Department Berlin
Restricted architectural competition with application process by RPW
2012
LASuV Headquarters of the State Offices for Traffic and Transport Dresden
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden I
Negotiation Process
2006-2011
Tax Offices Dresden
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden I
1st Prize category negotiation process, service phases 2-8 HOAI
ARGE Rohdecan Architects GmbH, Obermeyer Albis-Bauplan GmbH
2006-2011
State Academy and Protestant College Dresden
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden II
1st Prize, negotiation process, service phases 2-4, ARGE Kister Scheithauer Gross Architects and Urban Planners GmbH, Rohdecan Architects GmbH
Service phases 5-8 HOAI Rohdecan Architects GmbH
2011
Baakenhafen Hamburg
HafenCity Hamburg GmbH
Recognition, urban design and landscape architectural competition by invitation
2011
Park Area Tempelhof Berlin
Senate Administrations for Urban Development of the City of Berlin
Finalist in the open landscape architectural competition
Under the coordination of Rehwaldt Landscape Architects
2010
Central Altona Hamburg
City of Hamburg, aurelis Asset GmbH, DB Netz AG, Holsten brewery AG
2nd Prize urban design and landscape architectural competition by invitation
ARGE Rohdecan Architects GmbH, Translocal Architecture, Rehwaldt Landscape Architects
2010
Parish Church Mariä Himmelfahrt Dresden
Catholic Parish Mariä Himmelfahrt of Dresden-Striesen
1st Prize architectural design competition by invitation
2010
Schöninger Speere
City of Schöningen
2nd Prize negotiation process as an accelerated procedure
ARGE Rohdecan Architects GmbH, r + b LAP INNIUS GTD
2010
Molecular Plant Sciences of the Leibniz University of Hannover at Herrenhausen
State of Lower Saxony represented by the State Construction Management Hannover
Nichtoffener Realisierungswettbewerb mit Einladung
2009
Technical Center Nöthnitzer Straße of the Technical University of Dresden
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden II
VOF-Procedure with an integrated restricted competition by RPW
2009
Fraunhofer CBP Leuna
Fraunhofer Society for the Promotion of Applied Research in Munich
Negotiation process
2009
Training Center of the Research Institute for Brewing and Malting Technology Berlin
Research Institute for Brewing and Malting Technology Berlin e.V.
Limited open architectural competition
2009
TRC Translational Research Center at the Friedrich Alexander University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
State of Bavaria represented by the State Building Authorities of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Limited open architectural competition with aspects of urban design
2008
Theater Workshops of the Landesbühnen Saxony in Radebeul
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden I
Negotiation process
2008
Façade Design of the connecting building inbetween Boseschem House and Electoral Blacksmith at the Neumarkt Dresden
Baywobau Dresden Schlosshotel GmbH & Co.KG
1st Prize Multiple commission, service phases 2-3 + 5 (partially) HOAI
2008
High School Bürgerwiese Dresden
Building Authorities of the city of Dresden
3rd Prize restricted competition by invitation
2008
Passenger Transportation and Parking Deck at the Meißner Burgberg
Large district City of Meißen
Peer review process by invitation following the GRW
2004-2008
Physics Institute with Cleanroom TU Chemnitz
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Chemnitz
1st Prize restricted competition by invitation, service phases 2-8 HOA
2007
Housing Area Waterfront Kleinschachwitz at Lockwitzbach Dresden
Urban planning authorities of the state captial of Dresden
Workshop process by invitation
2006-2007
Maintenance Area TU Chemnitz
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Chemnitz
Service phases 2-8 HOAI, direct commission
2006
Housing Area at the former Röttiger Caserne
City of Hamburg
Competition by invitation within the Olympics of Contemporary Architecture in Hamburg
2002-2006
District at the Frauenkirche Dresden
District at the Frauenkirche Dresden GmbH & Co. KG
1st Prize competition by invitation, service phases 1-5
2004-2006
Entrance Building Zoo Wuppertal
City of Wuppertal and Regionale 2006 Agency GmbH
1st Prize architectural design competition, service phases 1-5 HOAI
ARGE Rohdecan Architects GmbH, Rehwaldt Landscape Architects
2004-2006
Facility for Lions and Tigers Zoo Wuppertal
City of Wuppertal and Regionale 2006 Agency GmbH
1st Prize architectural design competition, service phases 1-5 HOAI
ARGE Rohdecan Architects GmbH, Rehwaldt Landscape Architects
2006
Housing Area Schweriner Straße 37-49 Dresden
WOBA Northwest Dresden
Competition by invitation
Study within the Excellence Initiative of the TU Chemnitz
2006
Façade Design Postplatz Dresden
TLG Dresden
Peer review process
2005
Graduate School TU Chemnitz
TU Chemnitz
Study within the Excellence Initiative of the TU Chemnitz
2004
Molkenmarkt Klosterviertel Berlin
Senate Administration for Urban Development Berlin
Workshop process by invitation
2004
DINZ Diagnostic Internistic Neurological Center of the University Hospital Dresden
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden II
Short-listed, architectural competition by invitation
ARGE Rohdecan Architects, Schnittger Architects GmbH
2004
University of Music Carl Maria von Weber Dresden
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden II
Architectural competition by invitation following the GRW
2004
Pose Marré Erkrath
New Central Erkrath GmbH and City Erkrath
Design workshop
ARGE Rohdecan Architects, SOHOarchitects, Rehwaldt Landscape Architects
2004
Administration Center on the site of the former armor caserne Dresden
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden I
Feasibility study
2004
Housing Area on the site of the former cavalry caserne Dresden
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden I
Feasibility study
2003
Information Pavillon of the TU Dresden
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden II
1st Prize competition by invitation, service phases 2-4 HOAI
2003
Museum for Modern Art Dresden
Urban Planning Authorities of the state captial of Dresden
Urban feasibility study
2001-2003
Magistrates' Court Riesa
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden II
Service phases 2-8 HOAI, direct commission
ARGE Rohdecan Architects, Site Office Reiche
2002
Europaviertel Frankfurt-West
Deutsche Bahn Real Estate
3rd Prize competition with selection process
2002
Sternsiedlung Dresden-Prohlis
Southeast WOBA Dresden
1st Prize peer review process
2001-2002
Terrassenufer Dresden
Urban Planning Authorities of the state capital of Dresden
1st Prize urban design competition by invitation, development plan
ARGE Rohdecan Architects, Ulrich Krüger Landscape Architects
2001-2002
Restauration of the windows of the Magistrates' Court Riesa in line with heritage requirements
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden II
Service phases 2-8 HOAI, direct commission
2000-2002
Pergola Reudnitzer Park Leipzig
Parks and gardens department of the City of Leipzig
Service phases 1-5 HOAI, direct commission
2001
Western City Center Dresden
Urban Planning Authorities of the state capital of Dresden
1st Prize workshop process by invitation, framework planning HOAI
2000-2001
Conversion of the former Pump Station of the Elbe River into an Event Hair Salon
Private client
Service phases 1-2 HOAI
2001
Housing Area Hamburg-Winterhude
City of Hamburg and Deutsche Bahn Real Estate
3rd Prize competition with selection process
2000-2001
Islamic Cultural Center Harbor Dresden-Neustadt
Häse project development
project study as a multiple commission
1998-2001
Living in the City Dresden-Leuben
Stern Magazine - Bausparkasse Schwäbisch Hall - Urban Planning Authorities of the state capital of Dresden
1st Prize conceptual urban design competition, framework planning HOAI
2000
City Library Suhl
Building Department of the City of Suhl
3rd Prize architectural competition
ARGE Rohdecan Architects, Oliver Stolzenberg
2000
Anton Ulrich, Duke of Brunswick Museum
State of Lower Saxony represented by the State Building Authorities of Brunswick
2nd Prize architectural design competition with selection process
ARGE Rohdecan Architects, Oliver Stolzenberg
2000
Elementary School + Nursery School Munich-Sendling
Building Division of the state capital of Munich
Short-listed, architectural design competition with application process
ARGE Rohdecan Architects, Oliver Stolzenberg
1999
School Appliance Room of the 125th School in Leipzig
Parks and gardens department of the City of Leipzig
Service phases 1-5 HOAI, direct commission
1999
Housing Area Roxel Münster-North
Urban Planning Authorities of the City of Münster
4th Prize urban design competition
1999
Extension of the HTW Dresden
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden II
4th Prize two-phase architectural competition with 350 participants
1999
Residential House Dresden-Loschwitz
Private client
Service phases 1-2 HOAI, direct commission
1998-1999
Residential House Meißen-Nieschütz
Private client
Service phases 1-4 HOAI, direct commission
1998
Housing Area Urban Forest Marburg Hasenkopf
Municipal of the City of Marburg
Short-listed, urban design competition
1998
Restauration of the Forsthaus Spremberg in line with heritage requirements
Private client
Service phases 1-2 HOAI, direct commission
1998
State High School St. Afra Meißen
State of Saxony represented by public enterprise SIB NL Dresden II
Ankauf Zweiphasiger Realisierungswettbewerb mit 300 Teilnehmern