Fachpreisrichter |
2017
Expert juror, shared Headquarter DREWAG/ENSO, Dresden
Expert juror, shared science building for the FU and the Leibnitz-Institut, Berlin
Expert juror, Urban Planning Workshop Altnaußlitz, Dresden
Expert juror, PZSM der Universität des Saarlandes, Campus Homburg
Expert juror, I/ZWO enercity, Hannover
2016
Representative expert juror, Holsten Area, Hamburg
Representative expert juror, Quartier am Klosterwall, Hamburg
Expert juror, Peer review process Nöthnitzer Straße 63-69, Dresden
Representative expert juror, I/ZWO - Extension and Renovation in Ricklingen and Glocksee, Hannover
Representative expert juror, New Institute Buildings THM Gießen - Institutes C15 und C16
2015
Expert juror, Johannes-Göderitz-Preis 2015
Expert juror, Urban Planning Workshop Zinzendorfstraße Dresden
Expert juror, Primary School Poing
Expert juror, Open Lab Space Robert-Rössle-Institut, Berlin Buch
Expert juror, Dwelling houses Quartier Nord - Baufeld 3, Mitte Altona Hamburg
2014
Selection commission VOF procedure, Wintergartenareal Leipzig
Expert juror, Architekturpreis 11, Architecture Department Technical University Dresden
Expert juror, High school Karl-Heine-Straße Leipzig
Representing expert adjudicator activity, Saxon hospital Altscherbitz
2013
Expert juror, Secondary school for sports at Goyastraße Leipzig
Expert juror, German Architecture Prize 2013
Expert juror, Lauencenter Bautzen
Expert juror, Federal Office for Radiation Protection Berlin
2012
Expert juror, Northwest Wing of the Town Hall Plauen
Expert juror, District Mittelmole Rostock-Warnemünde
Expert juror, Von-Sauer-Straße / Bahrenfelder Chaussee in Hamburg
Expert juror, Parish center Limbach-Kändler
2011
Expert juror, Extension of the Schiller Library Berlin
2010
Expert juror, Award for Good Construction of the BDA Düsseldorf
Expert juror, Façade competition Postplatz Dresden
2009
Expert juror, German Sport University Cologne
Expert juror, IBA Hamburg Peer review process Veringeck
Expert juror, Renovation and Conversion of the Kulturpalast Dresden
Selection commission VOF procedure, Cultural Foundation of Halle
Selection commission VOF procedure, German Embassy in Belgrade
2008
Selection commission VOF procedure, North Wing of the Residential Palace Dresden
Expert juror, Conversion and Extension of the Marie Curie High School Dresden
Expert juror, New Construction of the Housing District VIII 2.2 Dresden
Expert juror, World District Hamburg-Wilhelmsburg
2007
Expert juror, Façade Design of a new Hotel Building in Dresden
Expert juror, Student Competition "Umbrella Themes" of the HTW Dresden
2005
Selection commission VOF procedure, Land Surveying Office of Saxony
Expert juror, State Archives of Saxony, Department and Main State Archives, Dresden
2004
Expert juror, Conversion of the Central Building of the HTW Dresden
2002
Expert juror, Library of the HTW Dresden
2001
Expert juror, Cemetery of the Future, Stuttgart
Expert juror, Indoor Swimming Complex at Freiberger Straße, Dresden